Toggle navigation
Minnesota Digital Library
About
About Us
Policies
Contributing Organizations
Strategic Plan
Press Room
Contact Us
Get Involved
Contribute to MDL
Call for Projects
Annual & Regional Meetings
Projects
Exhibits
Maps
Timelines
Primary Source Sets
Digital Public Library of America Collaboration
Scan for Keeps
Standards & Best Practices
Metadata Entry Guidelines
Oral History & Audio Collections Transcription Style Guide
Rights Statements Resources
Best Practices for Digitization
Glossary of Format Terms
Google Analytics Reports
Search Field
All Fields
Title
Creator
Subject
Description
City or Township
County
Query
Search
Search
Advanced Search
My Lists
Search
You searched for:
Type
Sound Recording Nonmusical
✖
Remove constraint Type: Sound Recording Nonmusical
Home
Minnesota Digital Library
Search Results Header
1
-
100
of
1,533
results
Sort
by Creator: A to Z
Relevance
Title: A to Z
Title: Z to A
Creator: A to Z
Creator: Z to A
Date: Oldest First
Date: Newest First
Date Added: Oldest First
Date Added: Newest First
Number of results to display per page
100
per page
per page
25
per page
50
per page
100
per page
View results as:
List
List
Gallery
Gallery
Add to:
No List
« Previous
Next »
1
2
…
15
16
Jump to Page
Jump to Page
Search Results
Add to list
Interview with Dean Aarvig, World War II Veterans Collection, St. Cloud State University, Willmar, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Sumaya Yusuf and Bibi Abdalla
Add to list
Interview with Kassel Abelson (1924 - ), Urban Exodus: St. Louis Park Oral History Project, St. Louis Park, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Rabbi Kassel Abelson, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with M. J. Abhishaker
Add to list
Interview with Edie Abnet, A Measure of the Earth: An Oral History of the Potters of the St. Croix River Valley, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Abdisalam Adam
Add to list
Interview with Aishat Adedayo; Whitewater State Park Oral History Project, Altura, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Sally Hilleboe Adelson, Regional Oral History Project, Scottsdale, Arizona
Add to list
Interview with Indru S. Advani
Add to list
Interview with Ramona Advani
Add to list
Interview with Rev. Dagoberto Aguilar
Add to list
Interview with Philip C. Ahn
Add to list
Interview with Simi Ahuja
Add to list
Interview with Ruth M. Alexander, Crow Wing County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Brainerd, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Victorino Alojado Sr.
Add to list
Interview with Maria A. Alvarado (Sister Engracia)
Add to list
Interview with Stella Alvo
Add to list
Interview with Anna Amaya
Add to list
Interview with Joseph E. Anaya
Add to list
Interview with Edward V. Anderson, World War II Veteran Collection, St. Cloud State University, Winona, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Arvid Anderson, Crow Wing County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Brainerd, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Charles L. Anderson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Litchfield, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Donald E. Anderson, World War II Veterans Collection, St. Cloud State University, Milaca, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Fred G. Anderson
Add to list
Interview with Gus A. Anderson, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Herb Anderson, Crow Wing County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Brainerd, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Hilding Anderson
Add to list
Interview with Iver Anderson
Add to list
Interview with Oy Huie Anderson
Add to list
Genetic Control and Christian Values from "Old Drums to March By" 1971 Founders Week, Bethel College & Seminary, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Willard Anderson, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Benson, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Belen Andrada
Add to list
Interview with Belen S. Andrada
Add to list
Interview with Benigno Andrada
Add to list
Interview with Cristeta Andrada
Add to list
Interview with Marietta Andrada
Add to list
Interview with Virgil Andrada
Add to list
Interview with Carlotta F. Arellano
Add to list
Interview with Harold Arenson (1922-?), World War II Veterans Oral History Project, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Maria Argueta
Add to list
Interview with Constancio F. and Luz A. Argueza
Add to list
Interview with Charles Arnold, World War II Veteran Collection, St. Cloud State University, St. Cloud, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Elizabeth Ridenour Arnold, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Rabbi David Aronson
Add to list
Interview with Benjamin G. Arriola
Add to list
Interview with Benjamin S. and Melissa S. Arriola
Add to list
Interview with Henry Asmus (1876 - 1972), Lake of the Woods County oral history project, Baudette, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Bill Asp, Minitex Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Anita Astran
Add to list
Interview with Esther M. Avaloz
Add to list
Interview with Roy Axtell (1908 - 1983), Lake of the Woods County oral history project, Baudette, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Jim Baccus, Regional Oral History Project, Fargo, North Dakota
Add to list
Interview with Jill Backes; John Brogan, Whitewater State Park Oral History Project, Altura, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Peg Bauernfeind, Whitewater State Park Oral History Project, Altura, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Blaine Baesler (1920-2015), Lake City, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Rudy Bagge, Askov, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Roy Bailey, July 1952, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Roz Baker (1923 - ), Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Alice Baldwin (1910 - 2001), Lake of the Woods County oral history project, Baudette, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Jerry Baldwin, Minitex Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ray Bang, Crow Wing County Historical Society Oral History Collection
Add to list
Interview with Robert S. Banks, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project
Add to list
Interview with Moses Barron
Add to list
Interview with Nancy C. Barsness, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Cyrus, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Nancy C. Barsness, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Cyrus, Minnesota
Add to list
A Theology for Evangelism lecture by Clarence B. Bass, Bethel University, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Dead but Alive lecture by Clarence B. Bass, Bethel University, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Adelbert Batica
Add to list
The Sovereignty of God lecture by J. Sidlow Baxter, Bethel University, St. Paul, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with David Beauchamp, Regional Oral History Project, Moorhead, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Harry Bedman, Douglas County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Ken Behringer, Minitex Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Presentation on the History of Music in Minnesota, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Kylie Bengstron, New London Oral History Project, New London, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Angie Berg; Dominique Berg; Adam Berg, Whitewater State Park, Oral History Project, Kellogg, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Charles Berg, Minnesota Powerline Oral History Project, Chokio, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Jessie Berg, Crow Wing County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Nisswa, Minnesota
Add to list
1973 Bethel Story, Bethel University Promotional Audio, Arden Hills, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Vernon Bigalke, World War II Veteran Collection, St. Cloud State University, Little Falls, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Mary Kim Bilek
Add to list
Interview with Stanley Biniek, World War II Veterans Collection, St. Cloud State University, Foley, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Bertha Black, Interview 2 of 3, Douglas County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Bertha Black, Interview 3 of 3, Douglas County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Bertha Black, Interview 1 of 3, Douglas County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Myrtle Blade, Douglas County, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Herbert Blad, World War II Veterans Collection, St. Cloud State University, Hector, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Reverend Samuel Blair, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Cecelia Boone, Minitex Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Paul C. Borge
Add to list
Interview with Father Thomas Borgerding, Part 1, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Father Thomas Borgerding, Part 3, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Father Thomas Borgerding, Part 2, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Father Thomas Borgerding, Part 5, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Father Thomas Borgerding, Part 4, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Marvin Borman (1923-?), Judges and Lawyers Oral History Project, Minneapolis, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Maria J. Bosquez
Add to list
Interview with Ernie Boszhardt, Whitewater State Park Oral History Project, Lodi, Wisconsin
Add to list
Interview with Euclid "Ernie" Bourgeois, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
Add to list
Interview with Euclid "Ernie" Bourgeois, Beltrami County Historical Society Oral History Collection, Bemidji, Minnesota
« Previous
Next »
1
2
…
15
16
Jump to Page
Jump to Page
Download JSON
Limit your search
Topic
People of Minnesota
742
Immigration and Ethnicity
370
Education
110
Social Issues
74
Religion
72
Politics and Government
54
Business and Industry
39
The Arts
23
Agriculture
11
Communication
11
Crime and Punishment
7
Environment
6
Sports and Recreation
6
Health and Medicine
5
Labor
1
Transportation
1
Weather
1
Type
Sound Recording Nonmusical
✖
[remove]
1,533
Physical Format
Oral histories
1,127
Radio programs
344
Broadcasts
32
Lectures
30
Date Created
View distribution
Current results range from
1911
to
2022
Date Created range begin
Date Created range end
[Missing]
127
Location
Blue Earth
6
Wilson Campus School
6
Hennepin
1
Hennepin Technical College - Brooklyn Park Campus
1
Subject Headings
Oral History
932
Ethnicity
352
Radio Broadcasters
344
Radio Broadcasting
344
Radio Programs
344
more
Subject Headings
»
Contributor
Minnesota Immigrants
364
Roseau County Historical Society
344
St. Cloud State University
108
Minnesota Department of Natural Resources
96
Heritage Education Commission
88
more
Contributor
»
Rights Status
In Copyright
621
Creative Commons CC BY-NC 4.0
89
Creative Commons CC BY-ND 4.0
21
No Copyright - United States
14
No Known Copyright
1