Minnesota Digital Library

Search Results Header

Search Results

1. Appointment of A.P. Buell as a Notary Public in Le Sueur County, Minnesota Territory in 1857

2. Appointment of Eugene St. Julien Cox as a Captain in the First Regiment of the Mounted Rangers in 1862

3. Appointment of William B. Dodd as Brigadier General in the Minnesota Territorial Militia

4. August Lindbergh Certificate of Deposit, Melrose, Minnesota

5. Certifcate for the Students Army Training Corps of World War I, Macalester College, St. Paul, Minnesota

6. Certificate of Authenticity for Raudenbush Piano 6592

7. Certificate of Bush & Gert's Upright Piano

8. Certificate of Discharge from Civilian Conservation Corps, Owen Lake Camp, Chisholm, Minnesota

9. Certificate of Induction to Military Service for Arthur Fillebrown

10. Certificate of measurement from the Inland Yachting Association 1939, Calhoun Yacht Club, Minneapolis, Minnesota

11. Certificate of promotion of Arthur Fillebrown

12. Certificate of Weather Bureau

13. Charter for the Josiah Edson Chapter of the Daughters of the American Revolution, Northfield, Minnesota

14. Decorative marriage certificate for Adam Smith and Julia Austin, Dakota County, Minnesota

15. Girl Scout Council Charter, Stillwater, Minnesota

16. Girl Scout Troop Certificate, Le Sueur, Minnesota

17. Girl Scout Troop Certificate, Le Sueur, Minnesota

18. Girl Scout Troop Certificate, Le Sueur, Minnesota

19. Girl Scout Troop Certificate, Le Sueur, Minnesota

20. Girl Scout Troop Certificate, Le Sueur, Minnesota

21. Joseph A. Holmes Safety Award Certificate to Leonard Burt Open Pit Mine, Oliver Iron Mining Company, Chisholm, Minnesota

22. Joseph A. Holmes Safety Award Certificate to Sherman Open Pit MIne, Oliver Iron Mining Division, Chisholm, Minnesota

23. Joseph A. Holmes Safety Award Certificate to Snyder Mining Company, Duluth, Minnesota

24. Junior Promotion Certificate, Stewartville, Minnesota

25. Marriage Certificate for Dr. A. O. Hagan and Helen Tews, Stewartville, Minnesota